Organized Sessions

    Program     Organized Sessions

Organized Sessions

OS 1
Session Title Advanced Power Conversion Systems for Battery and Motor Drive
Session Organizer Takaharu Takeshita (Nagoya Inst. of Tech., Japan)
OS 2
Session Title Large Power Conversion Systems and Grid Applications
Session Organizer Takaharu Takeshita (Nagoya Inst. of Tech., Japan)
OS 3
Session Title Passive Components in Power Electronics Applications
Session Organizer Huai Wang (Aalborg Univ., Denmark)
OS 4
Session Title High-Performance Grid-Friendly Photovoltaic Power Conversion Systems   [Details]
Session Organizer Yongheng Yang (Aalborg Univ., Denmark)
OS 5
Session Title TBA
Session Organizer Xiongfei Wang (Aalborg Univ., Denmark)
OS 6
Session Title Advanced Bidirectional Isolated DC/DC Converters
Session Organizer Kai Sun (Tsinghua Univ., China)
Session Co-organizer Hongfei Wu (Nanjing Univ. of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China)
OS 7
Session Title Reliability and Fault-Tolerant Operation of Modular Multilevel Converter
Session Organizer Ke Ma (Shanghai Jiao Tong Univ., China)
Session Co-organizer Dr. Georgios Konstantinou (University of New South Wales, Australia)
OS 8
Session Title Solid-State Transformer
Session Organizer Sanjib Kumar Panda (Nat'l Univ. of Singapore, Singapore)
OS 9
Session Title Power Conversion and Control of Distributed Energy Resources
Session Organizer Liuchen Chang (Univ. of New Brunswick, Canada)
OS 10
Session Title Power Electronics System in Automotive Applications
Session Organizer Junichi Itoh (Nagaoka Univ. of Tech, Japan)
OS 11
Session Title Multi-Function Converters for Microgrids
Session Organizer Tsai-Fu Wu (Nat'l Tsing Hua Univ., Taiwan)
Session Co-organizer Yu-Kai Chen (Nat’l Formosa Univ., Taiwan)
OS 12
Session Title TBA
Session Organizer Faisal Khan (Univ. of Missouri-Kanasas City, USA)
OS 13
Session Title Design Optimization of Wide-bandgap Power Converters
Session Organizer Xibo Yuan (Univ. of Bristol, England)
OS 14
Session Title IGCT Applications (exact title TBD)
Session Organizer Eric Carroll (EIC Consultancy, France)
OS 15
Session Title High Performance Motor Drives Including Wide Bandgap Device Power Electronics
Session Organizer Bulent Sarlioglu (Univ. of Wisconsin–Madison, USA)
OS 16
Session Title DC Transformer for DC Distribution and Microgrids: Topology, Design and Control
Session Organizer Zhe Zhang (Technical Univ. of Denmark (DTU), Denmark)
OS 17
Session Title DC grid; Converter Topologies, Control, Operation and Protection
Session Organizer Kyeon Hur (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
OS 18
Session Title Power Electronics Application to Energy Transition on Smart Grid
Session Organizer Jung-Wook Park (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
OS 19
Session Title Current-fed Power Supplies
Session Organizer Akshay Rathore (Concordia Univ., Canada)
OS 20
Session Title HVDC Control and Analysis
Session Organizer Chan-Ki Kim (KEPRI, Korea)
OS 21
Session Title HVDC Key technology and future
Session Organizer Chan-Ki Kim (KEPRI, Korea)
  • Organizer
  • Co-Sponsor
  • ECCE-Asia Cooperation
  • Technical Co-Sponsors
  • Supporters